Locarno Place
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Locarno Place
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Terrace
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
The accommodation is located at 8 Via Giuseppe Cattori, Locarno, Switzerland.
Current prices at Locarno Place are available after selecting travel dates.
Nearby places to eat include Teatro Kursaal Locarno (200 m) and Coarchitetto Sagl (350 m).
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Locarno Place thanks to staff who speak German, English, Spanish, French, Italian and Dutch.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Botanischer Garten von Gambarogno (4.1 km), Botanical Garden Otto Eisenhut (4 km), Piazza Ascona (2.8 km) and Falconry Locarno (950 m), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.
The property is about 450 m from the city center.
Locarno Place features a single room type: Apartment with Terrace.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Locarno Place allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Locarno Place.
The nearest airport, Milan Malpensa Airport, is located about 88 km from the property.






















