>
>
Apartment Residenza Lido-24 by Interhome

Apartment Residenza Lido-24 by Interhome

Locarno, Switzerland

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio
Guests: 2
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The spacious studio provides a coffee machine, a dining area, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath and a hairdryer. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a balcony, this studio also offers heating and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
General:
Heating
Living Area:
Dining area
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Katja Boat - Lago Maggiore
700 m
Coarchitetto Sagl
1.2 km
Teatro Kursaal Locarno
1.3 km
Blu
50 m
Kamelienpark
50 m
La Farfalla
250 m
Closest airports
Milan Malpensa Airport
89 km
Locarno Airport
10 km
Lugano Airport
37 km
Ski lifts
Funivia Orselina - Cardada
3.8 km
Cardada - Cimetta
11 km
Skilift Cimetta
12 km
Public transport
Locarno Train Station
1.5 km
Locarno-Madonna del Sasso
1.2 km

Facilities - Apartment Residenza Lido-24 by Interhome

Activities
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Beachfront
  • Beach
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Parking
  • Parking
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:30

The Fine Print

1 Babycot available, free of charge. 1 Extrabed(s) available, free of charge.Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Apartment Residenza Lido-24 by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 09:30.

What is the exact address of Apartment Residenza Lido-24 by Interhome?

Apartment Residenza Lido-24 by Interhome is situated at Locarno, Switzerland.

What is the price per night at Apartment Residenza Lido-24 by Interhome?

The nightly rate at Apartment Residenza Lido-24 by Interhome is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Are there multilingual staff members at Apartment Residenza Lido-24 by Interhome?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Apartment Residenza Lido-24 by Interhome thanks to staff who speak German, French and Italian.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Apartment Residenza Lido-24 by Interhome?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Botanischer Garten von Gambarogno (3.3 km), Botanical Garden Otto Eisenhut (3.2 km), Piazza Ascona (2.6 km) and Falconry Locarno (800 m), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

How far is Apartment Residenza Lido-24 by Interhome from the city center?

The city center is about 1.1 km away from the apartment.

What room categories does Apartment Residenza Lido-24 by Interhome offer?

Apartment Residenza Lido-24 by Interhome has a single room category: Studio.

Does Apartment Residenza Lido-24 by Interhome offer parking for an additional fee?

Parking is available at Apartment Residenza Lido-24 by Interhome at an extra cost.

Does Apartment Residenza Lido-24 by Interhome offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Apartment Residenza Lido-24 by Interhome offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What is the distance between Apartment Residenza Lido-24 by Interhome and the closest airport?

The nearest airport, Locarno Airport, is roughly 10 km from the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!