Apartment LaVille A-2-3 by Interhome
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Apartment LaVille A-2-3 by Interhome
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 09:30.
Apartment LaVille A-2-3 by Interhome is located at Locarno, Switzerland.
The nightly rate at Apartment LaVille A-2-3 by Interhome is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
Guests can eat nearby at Arlecchino (200 m), Coarchitetto Sagl (700 m), La Casa del Tè (750 m) and Arte Funeraria Locarno (950 m).
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Apartment LaVille A-2-3 by Interhome.
The drive from Locarno Airport to Apartment LaVille A-2-3 by Interhome usually takes around 15 minutes.
The city center is about 650 m away from the apartment.
The only accommodation option at apartment is Apartment.
Guests have access to paid parking at apartment.
The staff at Apartment LaVille A-2-3 by Interhome speak multiple languages, including German, French and Italian.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Botanischer Garten von Gambarogno (3.8 km), Botanical Garden Otto Eisenhut (3.7 km), Piazza Ascona (2.2 km) and Falconry Locarno (300 m), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.







