Apartment Appartamento Doris by Interhome
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Apartment Appartamento Doris by Interhome
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Paid Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Parking
- Garden
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Apartment Appartamento Doris by Interhome is located at the following address: Locarno, Switzerland.
Total cost at Apartment Appartamento Doris by Interhome depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Apartment Appartamento Doris by Interhome employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, French and Italian.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Botanischer Garten von Gambarogno (3.3 km), Botanical Garden Otto Eisenhut (3.2 km), Piazza Ascona (2.6 km) and Falconry Locarno (800 m), offering multiple options for local exploration.
The city center is about 1.1 km away from the apartment.
The room type available at Apartment Appartamento Doris by Interhome is Apartment.
Paid parking is available for guests at apartment.
Apartment Appartamento Doris by Interhome offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
The nearest airport, Locarno Airport, is located about 10 km from the property.







